Aller au menu principal Aller au contenu principal

SOLEIL Users Organisation (ORGUES)

At SOLEIL Management instigation, this organization was introduced by the gathering of potential SOLEIL users, who besides organized the first one Users ' Meeting in January, 2006.

Then, elections took place in May 2006, 2008, 2011, 2013 and 2015, and SOLEIL Users’ Association has a representative elected committee.

 

These two parts are independent so much of SOLEIL Management, of SOLEIL Board of Directors, that of SOLEIL Peer Review Committees.

 

The Charter (20.67 KB) of this association was validated by the users’ organisation.

 

SOLEIL users association owes to insure a mission of animation, coordination and initiatives so that SOLEIL is an effective scientific tool to serve the community of users.

 

Your membership to SOLEIL Users’ Association and all comments and/or suggestions you may make are the guarantee of SOLEIL optimal functioning.

Representative Committee

 

Biology – Heath
Benoît MASQUIDA (IPCB - Plateforme de Biologie - Strasbourg)
b.masquida_at_unistra.fr
Yann GOHON (Institut Jean-Pierre Bourgin - Versailles)
yann.gohon_at_versailles.inra.fr
Chemistry and physico-chemistry - Reactivity in situ - Soft matter
Jean-Sébastien GIRARDON (Unité de Catalyse et de Chimie du Solide - Lille)
jean-sebastien.girardon_at_univ-lille1.fr
Nicolas DELSUC (UPMC-ENS Département de Chimie - Paris)
nicolas.delsuc_at_upmc.fr
Cultural heritage, archaeology, environment, geosciences
Noemi CARMONA-TEJERO (Lab. de Physique des Matériaux, Université Complutense - Madrid)
n.carmona_at_fis.ucm.es  
Rémi MARSAC (Université de Rennes 1 - Campus de Beaulieu - Rennes)
remi.marsac_at_univ-rennes1.fr
Diluted Matter
Vincent BOUDON (Lab. Interdisciplinaire Carnot de Bourgogne – Dijon)
Vincent.Boudon_at_u-bourgogne.fr
Renaud GUILLEMIN (LCPMR - Paris)
renaudguillemin_at_gmail.com
Electronic and magnetic property of matter – Surfaces and Interfaces
Marie d'ANGELO (Institut des Nanosciences de Paris)
dangelo_at_insp.jussieu.fr
Thomas MAROUTIAN (CNRS UMR9001 - Université Paris-Sud)
thomas.maroutian_at_c2n.upsaclay.fr
Matter & material properties: Structure, Organisation Characterisation, Elaboration
Frédéric DATCHI (IMPMC - Paris)
Frederic.Datchi_at_impmc.upmc.fr
Karine PROVOST (Institut de Chimie et des Matériaux de Paris-Est - Thiais)
provost_at_u-pec.fr

 

 

Actuality

 

The Users' Committee has been renewed on Spring 2017.
Elections have been organized from April 10th, 2015 to the May 2nd, 2017.

List of candidates per community and election results:

Community Name / Policy Statement
Biology / Health Masquida Benoît - ELECTED
Mouille Gregory
Paternostre Maité
Chemistry and Physico-chemistry – in situ reactivity – Soft matter Delsuc Nicolas - ELECTED
Cultural heritage, archaeology, environment, geosciences Marsac Remi - ELECTED
Diluted Matter Boudon Vincent - ELECTED
Guillemin Renaud - ELECTED
Pavlovic Goran 
Electronic and magnetic property of matter – Surfaces and Interfaces Le Bolloc'h David
Maroutian Thomas - ELECTED